Dairyland Board of Directors

Dairyland Board of Directors

2020-2021 Dairyland Board of Directors

*Dairyland's Board of Directors is comprised of one board member from each of Dairyland's 24 distribution electric
cooperatives. Directors are consumer-members of each cooperative and - via the 2nd Cooperative Principle - provide
strategic guidance and oversight to Dairyland's President & CEO. The board meets monthly, usually at Dairyland's
headquarters in La Crosse, Wis. 

Executive Committee

Churchill
Edward Gullickson
Chairman 
Polk-Burnett Electric Cooperative 

Radloff
Jeff Monson
Vice Chairman 
Richland Electric Cooperative 

Miller
Jerry Huber
Treasurer 
Jackson Electric Cooperative 

Baker
James Hager
Secretary
Clark Electric Cooperative

Engen
Laurie Engen
Assistant Secretary
Dairyland Power Cooperative 


Chuck Zenner
Member-at-Large
Taylor Electric Cooperative

Petska
Tom Zwiefelhofer
Member-at-Large
Dunn Energy Cooperative

Baker
Larry Lamborn
Member-at-Large
Allamakee-Clayton
Electric Cooperative, Inc
Fischer
Sandra Davidson
Member-at-Large
Scenic Rivers Energy Cooperative

Brent Ridge
President and CEO
Dairyland Power Cooperative

Berman
Niles Berman
Attorney

 

Directors
Bena
Michael Baker
Barron Electric Cooperative
Petska
Barry Radloff
Bayfield Electric Cooperative
Boettcher
John Petska
Chippewa Valley Electric Cooperative
Boettcher
Clarence Boettcher
Eau Claire Energy Cooperative
 
Lamborn
Burt Magnuson
Freeborn-Mower Cooperative Services


Mark Kingland
Heartland Power Cooperative 

Mattingley
Joe Mattingley 
Jo-Carroll Energy

Fisher
Jane Reich
Jump River Electric Cooperative

Scharmer
Jennifer Scharmer
MiEnergy Cooperative 

Mattingley
Robert Hess 
Oakdale Electric Cooperative

Reich
Kenneth Wohlers
People’s Energy Cooperative

Huber
Ed Hass
Pierce Pepin Cooperative Services

Petska
Karen Newbury
Price Electric Cooperative


David Anderson
Riverland Energy Cooperative
 

Neil Plourde
St. Croix Electric Cooperative
Murphy
Daniel Korn
Vernon Electric Cooperative